2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans (BMC Racing Team) celebrates his overall lead with the beautiful podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Tyler Farrar wins stage 2 of Giro d'Italia 2010; Cadel Evans (Team BMC Racing) takes overall Giro d'Italia lead from Team Sky's Bradley Wiggins.

Test Team
99 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:15
100 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
101 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
103 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
104 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:18
105 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
107 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:19
108 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
112 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:20
113 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
114 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
115 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:21
117 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
118 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:22
119 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:23
120 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:24
122 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
123 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
124 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
125 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
126 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:25
127 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
128 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:26
129 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:27
130 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:28
132 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:01:29
133 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
134 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:30
135 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
136 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
137 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:31
138 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
139 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
141 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:32
142 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
143 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:33
144 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:34
145 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:36
146 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:37
147 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:40
148 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:43
149 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
150 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:44
151 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:45
152 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
153 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
154 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
155 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:47
156 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:49
157 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:52
158 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
159 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
160 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:53
161 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:57
162 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:01:59
163 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:02:03
164 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:04
165 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:02:06
166 Anthony Charteau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:07
167 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:18
168 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:32
169 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment