2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Michele Scarponi wins stage 19 of 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Ivan Basso and Vincenzo Nibali as Cadel Evans and Carlos Sastre lag behind; Ivan Basso claims overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

(Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
75 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
77 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
78 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
80 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
81 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
83 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
84 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
85 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
86 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
87 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
88 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:29:05
89 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:35:17
90 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
91 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
92 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
93 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
94 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
95 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
96 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
98 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
99 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
101 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
102 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
103 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
104 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
105 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
106 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
107 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
109 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
110 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
112 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
113 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
116 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
117 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
118 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
119 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
120 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
121 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
122 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
124 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
127 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
128 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
129 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
130 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
131 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
133 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
134 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
137 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
138 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
139 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
140 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
141 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
142 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
143 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
144 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
DNS Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNS Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment