2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Michele Scarponi wins stage 19 of 2010 Giro d'Italia ahead of Ivan Basso and Vincenzo Nibali as Cadel Evans and Carlos Sastre lag behind; Ivan Basso claims overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

Watch 2010 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

May 28, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Brescia - Aprica (196 km):
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli       05:27:04
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:05
5 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:06
7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
9 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:05:27
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
12 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
14 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:31
15 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
16 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:17
17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
18 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:44
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
24 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
27 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
28 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:14:26
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
33 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:05
34 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:23:08
35 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
36 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
40 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
41 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
42 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
43 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
45 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
46 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
47 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
48 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
49 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
50 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
52 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
55 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
56 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:11
57 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
58 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:27:26
60 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
62 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
63 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
66 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
68 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
70 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
71 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
73 Gilberto Simoni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment