2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Andre Greipel wins stage 18 ahead of Julian Dean; David Arroyo maintains overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

149 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
150 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:18
151 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:33

Overall rankings after stage 18:
1 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       76:25:37
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:27
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:44
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:09
5 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:41
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:53
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:05:12
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:24
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:21
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:32
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:28
12 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:59
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:36
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:10
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:34
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:15:24
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:07
18 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:23:22
19 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:48
20 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:37
21 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:41
22 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:29:13
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:32:39
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:31
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:34:32
26 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:37:32
27 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37:58
28 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:38:00
29 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:42:37
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:43:33
31 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:52
32 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:44:33
33 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:44:41
34 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:49:00
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:17
36 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:25
37 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:43
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:59:29
39 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:00:28
40 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:04:42
41 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:09:21
42 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 1:10:29
43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:11:07
44 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:11:47
45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:13:35
46 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:15:29
47 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:15:30
48 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:17:39
49 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:18:50
50 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:18:58
51 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:21:20
52 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 1:21:38
53 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:22:32
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 1:23:32
55 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:26:21
56 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:29:26
57 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:29:56
58 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:30:56
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:31:53
60 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 1:33:14
61 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 1:34:18
62 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:34:19
63 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 1:35:03
64 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment