2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Damien Monier wins stage 17 of 2010 Giro d'Italia; David Arroyo maintains overall Giro lead.

Team Saxo Bank
144 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
145 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
146 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
147 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
148 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
149 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
150 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
151 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
DNS David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step

Overall rankings after stage 17:
1 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       73:11:38
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:27
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:44
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:09
5 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:41
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:53
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:05:12
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:24
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:21
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:32
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:28
12 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:59
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:36
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:10
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:34
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:15:24
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:07
18 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:23:22
19 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:48
20 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:20
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:37
22 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:29:13
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:32:39
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33:31
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:34:32
26 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:36:55
27 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:37:58
28 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:38:00
29 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:42:37
30 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:43:33
31 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:52
32 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:44:33
33 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:44:41
34 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:49:00
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:17
36 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:50:25
37 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:43
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:59:29
39 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:00:07
40 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:04:21
41 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:07:52
42 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 1:09:38
43 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 1:10:29
44 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 1:11:47
45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:13:35
46 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:15:29
47 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:15:30
48 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:16:31
49 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:17:39
50 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:18:29
51 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:21:20
52 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 1:21:38
53 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:22:32
54 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 1:23:11
55 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:26:21
56 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:29:26
57 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:29:56
58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment