2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Stefano Garzelli wins 2010 Giro d'Italia individual mountain time trial ahead of Cadel Evans; David Arroyo still leads Giro d'Italia 2010 overall.

(Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:27:27
113 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:28:16
114 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:30:01
115 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:30:20
116 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:28
117 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:30:53
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:34:16
119 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:34:38
120 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:34:48
121 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:35:04
122 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:36:48
123 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:36:53
124 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:37:25
125 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:37:58
126 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:39:39
127 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 2:39:58
128 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:40:03
129 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 2:41:48
130 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 2:42:30
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 2:42:42
132 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 2:43:19
133 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 2:44:35
134 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:45:11
135 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 2:45:17
136 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2:46:07
137 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 2:47:02
138 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:47:31
139 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:48:59
140 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:51:39
141 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:51:51
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:51:53
143 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 2:52:43
144 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:52:57
145 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:56:09
146 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 2:58:25
147 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:01:19
148 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 3:01:26
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:03:27
150 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:06:39
151 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:07:56
152 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 3:09:39
153 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:24:21
154 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 3:25:00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment