2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Stefano Garzelli wins 2010 Giro d'Italia individual mountain time trial ahead of Cadel Evans; David Arroyo still leads Giro d'Italia 2010 overall.

May 25, 2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: San Vigilio di Marebbe - Plan de Corones (13 km individual mountain time trial):
1 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone       00:41:28
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:42
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:54
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:01
5 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:07
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:10
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:36
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:01:37
9 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:01:41
10 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:46
11 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:02:05
12 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:06
13 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:10
15 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:12
16 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16
17 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:17
18 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:18
19 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:31
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:32
21 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:36
22 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:37
23 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:38
24 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:42
25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:43
26 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:47
27 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:49
28 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:02:54
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:57
30 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:59
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:00
32 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:10
33 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:19
34 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:29
35 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:03:37
36 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:41
37 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:43
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
39 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:47
40 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:48
41 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:49
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:54
43 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:59
44 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:04:06
45 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:10
46 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:15
47 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
48 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:16
49 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:04:19
50 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:04:20
51 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
52 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:22
53 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:23
54 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
55 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:04:27
56 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:29
57 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
58 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:33
59 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36
60 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:37
61 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:38
62 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
63 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:39
64 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:41
65 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:43
66 Laurent

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment