2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Ivan Basso wins on Zoncolan climb; David Arroyo keeps overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

(GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2:18:42
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 2:20:44
112 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:21:43
113 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:21:51
114 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:22:47
115 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 2:23:18
116 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 2:23:40
117 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:24:43
118 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:25:34
119 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:26:33
120 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 2:30:20
121 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:30:45
122 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 2:30:47
123 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:32:04
124 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:32:11
125 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:33:12
126 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:33:38
127 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:34:29
128 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 2:35:20
129 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:35:36
130 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:35:57
131 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 2:36:08
132 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:36:16
133 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 2:37:50
134 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 2:39:17
135 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:40:00
136 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 2:40:02
137 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 2:40:23
138 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:41:23
139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 2:41:54
140 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 2:42:28
141 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 2:42:35
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:45:19
143 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 2:46:08
144 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 2:46:32
145 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:47:04
146 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:47:56
147 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:49:05
148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:54:02
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 2:54:18
150 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:56:06
151 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:58:56
152 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:25
153 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:02:15
154 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:05:52
155 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 3:06:29
156 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 3:19:14
157 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:19:32

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment