2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Ivan Basso wins on Zoncolan climb; David Arroyo keeps overall Giro d'Italia 2010 lead.

Watch 2010 Giro d'Italia video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

May 23,2010: Giro d'Italia / Tour of Italy: Mestre - Zoncolan (224 km):
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo       06:21:58
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:19
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:30
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:58
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:02:26
6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:44
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:07
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:20
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:31
10 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:46
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:50
12 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:04
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:24
15 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:26
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:19
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:05:27
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:46
19 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:50
20 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:05:53
21 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:01
22 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:11
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:14
24 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:06:43
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:45
26 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:10
27 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:22
28 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:02
29 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:08:13
31 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:36
32 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:58
33 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:04
34 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
35 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:28
36 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:09:30
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:39
39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:59
40 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:39
41 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:41
42 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:21
43 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:59
45 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:12:43
46 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:20
47 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:13:36
48 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:47
49 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:14:20
50 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:50
51 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:53
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:05
53 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:15:30
54 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
55 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
56 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:17:36
57 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:43
58 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:22:35
59 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
60 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
61 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
62 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
64 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
65 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
66 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
68 Andrei

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment