2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/21/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Team Colnago's Manuel Belletti escapes to stage 13 win in Giro d'Italia 2010; Richie Porte maintains overall Giro lead.

Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:48
118 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:57
119 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:41:40
120 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:41:48
121 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:43:02
122 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:46:07
123 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:46:19
124 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:46:29
125 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:47:21
126 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:48:15
127 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:15
128 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:44
130 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:49:51
131 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:50:27
132 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:51:55
133 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:52:45
134 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:52:51
135 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:53:41
136 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53:58
137 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:54:22
138 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:54:28
139 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:55:03
140 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 1:55:08
141 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 1:55:27
142 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:55:35
143 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:57:11
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:57:43
145 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:21
146 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:58:41
147 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:58:52
148 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:58:53
149 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:00:10
150 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:00:50
151 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 2:01:28
152 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:06:04
153 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 2:06:45
154 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:06:53
155 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 2:07:51
156 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:10:03
157 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:13:01
158 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:13:59
159 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:14:43
160 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 2:17:18
161 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:18:18
162 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:30:21
163 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:32:52
164 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:35:17

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment