2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Filippo Pozzato wins stage 12 of the Giro d'Italia 2010 for Team Katusha; Richie Porte maintains overall Giro lead.

75 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
76 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
78 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
79 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
81 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
82 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
83 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:36
86 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
91 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
93 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
94 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
95 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
96 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
97 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
98 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
99 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
101 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
102 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
103 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
104 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
105 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
106 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
107 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
108 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
112 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
114 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
116 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44
119 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
120 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:01:00
121 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:01
122 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:23
123 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:27
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
125 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:01
126 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:32
127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:52
128 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
129 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
130 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
132 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
134 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
135 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
138 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:28
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
141 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:10
143 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
147 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
148 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
149 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment