2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Porte on the podium.
Porte on the podium.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Richie Porte takes 2010 Giro d'Italia lead after remarkable breakway.

Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:11
103 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:30:39
104 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 1:30:41
105 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:31:39
106 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 1:32:56
107 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 1:33:50
108 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:34:25
109 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:35:09
110 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:35:13
111 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 1:35:57
112 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
113 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:36:09
114 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:36:25
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:36:39
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 1:36:47
117 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:37:25
118 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:35
119 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 1:37:41
120 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:38:02
122 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 1:38:59
123 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:39:57
124 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:24
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:31
126 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:40:48
127 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:40:56
128 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:41:13
129 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:41:57
130 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:42:24
131 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:43:02
132 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:43:49
133 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 1:44:50
134 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:45:16
135 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:45:26
136 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:46:40
137 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:46:57
138 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:47:12
139 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 1:47:47
140 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:48:54
141 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:49:02
142 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:09
143 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:49:18
144 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 1:49:50
145 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 1:50:26
146 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:50:38
147 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1:53:06
148 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53:31
149 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53:33
150 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:53:55
151 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 1:54:01
152 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
153 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 1:54:23
154 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 1:54:25
155 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:54:32
156 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:56:15
157 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:57:49
158 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:57:59
159 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 1:58:31
160 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:59:26
161 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:59:29
162 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:00:31
163 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 2:02:10
164 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:02:32
165 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:02:36
166 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 2:04:40
167 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 2:13:59
168

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment