2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Porte on the podium.
Porte on the podium.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Richie Porte takes 2010 Giro d'Italia lead after remarkable breakway.

Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
69 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:39
70 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:15:59
71 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:17:17
72 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:23
73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:25
74 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:19:17
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:34:35
76 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:36:11
77 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli
78 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
80 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
81 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:36:24
82 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:37:37
83 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:38:36
84 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:39:01
85 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:27
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39:30
87 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
88 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
89 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
93 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
94 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
95 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
96 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
97 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
99 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
100 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
101 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
104 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
105 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
106 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
107 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
108 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
109 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
110 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
111 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
113 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
114 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
115 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
116 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
117 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
118 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
119 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
120 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
121 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
122 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
123 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
126 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
127 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
128 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
130 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:46:31
131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
132 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
133 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
134 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
135 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
136 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
137 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
138 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
139 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
140 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
141 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
142 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
143 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Rick Flens (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment