2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Tyler Farrar wins again in 2010 Giro d'Italia; Alexandre Vinokourov of Team Astana keeps overall Giro lead.

152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:35
153 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:02:38
154 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:02:46
155 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:03:15
156 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:47
157 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
158 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
159 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
160 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
161 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:05
162 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:49
163 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:07:06
164 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
165 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
166 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:41
167 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
168 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
169 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
170 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
171 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
172 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
173 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
174 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
175 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
176 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
177 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
178 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
179 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
180 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
181 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
182 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana       38:59:00
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:12
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:33
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:51
5 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:17
6 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:26
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:34
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:47
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:08
10 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:09
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:22
12 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:25
13 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:18
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:05
15 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:34
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:31
17 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:07:46
18 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:56
19 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:01
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:08:14
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
22 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:59
23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:51
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:54
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:57
26 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:11:05
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:15
28 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:59
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:37
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:16
31 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:46
32 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:50
33 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:35
34 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:38
35 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:18:41
36 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:19:25
37 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:21:08
38 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:14
39 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment