2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 5

Nico Eeckhout wins final stage; Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin wins race overall.

Loubet (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:05
6 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:06
7 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:07
8 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
9 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:08
10 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
11 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
14 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:00:10
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale
17 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
18 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
19 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
20 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
23 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2R La Mondiale
24 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
25 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
27 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
28 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
29 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
30 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
32 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
33 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
34 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
35 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
37 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
38 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
39 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
40 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
42 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
44 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Pro Cycling Team
45 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
47 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
48 Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
49 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
50 David Lelay (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
51 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
52 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
53 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Pro Cycling Team
55 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
56 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:00:25
57 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team
58 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:27
59 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:35
60 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:38
61 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:42
62 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:06:14
63 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:15
64 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:07:34
65 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:11:37
66 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:20:15
67 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:20:21
68 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:20:35
69 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:20:37
70 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
71 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 0:20:41
72 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
73 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment