2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 5

Nico Eeckhout wins final stage; Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin wins race overall.

71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
73 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Pro Cycling Team
74 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
75 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
76 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
79 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
80 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
82 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
83 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
84 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
85 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
86 Paidi O'brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
87 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
88 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:14
89 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:17
90 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
91 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:00:19
92 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:32
93 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:08
97 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:01:28
DNS Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNS Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
DNS Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNS John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
DNS Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
DNS Steven Cummings (Gbr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
DNS Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNS Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNS Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNS Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNS Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNS Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNS Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNS Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNS Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNS Mark Mcnally (Gbr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNS Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNS Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNS Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNS Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
DNS Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro - A Style
DNS Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style
DNS Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNF Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
DNF Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Edward King (Usa) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
DNF Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems

Final overall rankings:
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       17:10:27
2 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:03
3 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 0:00:04
4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5 Julien

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment