2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin takes great stage win; Borut Bozic remains overall race leader.

Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
73 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
74 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
76 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
78 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
79 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
80 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
81 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
83 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
85 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
86 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
88 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
89 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
90 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
91 Steven Cummings (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Morris Possoni (Ita) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
95 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
96 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
97 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
98 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
100 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
101 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
102 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
103 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
104 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
106 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
107 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
109 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
110 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
111 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
113 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
114 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
116 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
117 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
118 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
120 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:59
122 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:17
123 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:05:36
124 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
125 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC 0:06:39
126 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:07:50
127 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
128 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
130 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:19
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:55
132 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:15:36
133 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
134 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
135 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
136 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:16:39
137 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:18:19

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment