2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin takes great stage win; Borut Bozic remains overall race leader.

(Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 10:34:37
2 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:16
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
4 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
5 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
6 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:22
8 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:00:23
9 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
10 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:24
11 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
12 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
13 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:00:25
14 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
15 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:26
16 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
17 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
18 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
21 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
23 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
26 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
28 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
32 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
35 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
36 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
37 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
38 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
39 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
41 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
44 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
45 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
46 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
48 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
49 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
50 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
53 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
55 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
56 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
59 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
61 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
62 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
63 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
65 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
66 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
67 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
68 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
69 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
70 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
71 Michael Barry (Can) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
72 Koen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment