2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin takes great stage win; Borut Bozic remains overall race leader.

Schuller
72 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
74 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
76 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
77 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
78 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
79 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
80 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
81 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
82 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
83 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
84 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
86 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
87 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
88 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
89 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
90 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
91 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
92 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
93 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
95 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
96 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
97 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
98 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
99 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
100 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
101 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
103 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
104 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
106 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
109 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
111 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
114 Morris Possoni (Ita) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
115 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
116 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
118 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
119 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
120 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
121 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
122 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
123 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:05:10
124 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
125 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:13
126 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
127 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:07:24
128 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
129 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
130 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:49
132 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:15:10
133 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
134 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
135 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
136 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:16:13
137 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNS Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNS Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Borut Bozic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment