2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin takes great stage win; Borut Bozic remains overall race leader.

February 5, 2010: Gran Prix du CC Rhone (150 km):
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 03:24:36
2 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
3 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
4 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
5 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
7 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
11 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
12 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
13 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
17 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
20 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
22 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
24 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
25 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
26 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
27 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
28 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
30 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
31 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
33 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
37 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
41 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
42 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
47 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
49 Michael Barry (Can) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
50 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
51 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
53 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
54 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
55 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
56 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
58 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
60 Steven Cummings (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
62 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
64 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
65 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
66 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
68 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
69 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
70 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment