2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

Borut Bozic doubles win and extends overall race lead.

(Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
73 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
74 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
75 Morris Possoni (Ita) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
76 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
77 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
78 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
79 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
80 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
81 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
83 Michael Barry (Can) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
84 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
86 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
88 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
89 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
90 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
91 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
92 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
93 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
94 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
95 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
96 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
97 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
99 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
100 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
102 Steven Cummings (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
103 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
104 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
105 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
106 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
107 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
108 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
109 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
110 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
111 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
112 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
113 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
115 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
116 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
117 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
118 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
119 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
120 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
121 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
122 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
123 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
124 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
125 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
126 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
127 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
128 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
130 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
131 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
132 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
133 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:53
134 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:11
135 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:00
136 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 0:04:00
137 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
138 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
139 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:39
140 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:10:10

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment