2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

Borut Bozic doubles win and extends overall race lead.

Verandas Willems

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 07:10:07
2 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:10
3 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
4 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:15
5 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
6 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:17
7 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:18
8 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
9 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 0:00:19
10 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:20
11 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
12 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
14 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
15 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
16 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
17 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
19 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
21 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
22 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
24 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
26 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
30 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
33 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
34 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
35 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
36 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
37 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
38 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
39 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
41 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
43 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
44 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
45 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
49 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
51 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
53 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
54 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
55 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
56 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
57 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
59 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
60 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
61 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
62 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
63 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
64 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
67 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
68 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
69 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
70 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
71 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
72 Pieter Ghyllebert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment