2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

Borut Bozic doubles win and extends overall race lead.

- Schuller
72 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
75 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
76 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
77 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
79 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
80 Michael Barry (Can) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
81 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
82 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
83 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
84 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
85 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
87 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
89 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
90 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
91 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
92 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
93 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
94 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
95 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
96 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
97 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
98 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
99 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
100 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
101 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
102 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
103 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
104 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
105 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
106 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
107 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
108 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
109 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
110 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
113 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
114 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
115 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
117 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
118 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
119 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
120 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
121 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
122 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
123 Joost Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
125 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
126 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
127 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
129 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
130 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
131 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
132 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
133 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
134 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:01:40
135 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
136 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 0:03:40
137 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
138 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
139 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:19
140 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:09:50
DNS David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment