2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 2

Borut Bozic doubles win and extends overall race lead.

February 4, 2010: Nimes - St. Ambroix (140 km):
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 03:27:38
2 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
3 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
4 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
5 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
7 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
8 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
9 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
10 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
11 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
14 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
17 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
18 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
19 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
20 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
21 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
22 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
25 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
26 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
28 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
29 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
30 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
31 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
37 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
38 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
39 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
40 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
41 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
42 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
43 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
46 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
47 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
48 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
49 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
50 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
51 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
53 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
54 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
55 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
56 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
57 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
58 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
60 Steven Cummings (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
61 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
63 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
64 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
65 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
66 Morris Possoni (Ita) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
67 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
69 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
70 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment