2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

Borut Bozic wins first stage and claims race lead overall.

Van Leyen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
74 Michael Barry (Can) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
75 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
76 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
77 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
78 Morris Possoni (Ita) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
79 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
80 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
81 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
82 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
85 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
86 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
87 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88 Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
89 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
90 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
91 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
92 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
94 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
95 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
96 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
97 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
98 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
99 Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
100 Connor Mc Convey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
101 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
102 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
103 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
104 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
105 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
107 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
108 Marc Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
109 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
110 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
111 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
112 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
113 Frédéric Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
115 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
117 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
118 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
119 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
120 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
121 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
122 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
123 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
124 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
125 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
126 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
127 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
128 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
129 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
130 Steven Cummings (GBr) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
131 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
132 Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
133 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
134 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
135 Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
136 Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
137 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
138 Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
139 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
140 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:43
141 Alberto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment