2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/3/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Etoile de Besseges Results - Stage 1

Borut Bozic wins first stage and claims race lead overall.

(GBr) Cervelo Test Team
DNS Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 3:42:39
2 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:04
3 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:05
4 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
5 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:06
6 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:09
7 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
8 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:10
9 Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
10 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
11 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
12 Johan Monbaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
13 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
14 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
15 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
17 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
20 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Carmiooro NGC
21 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
22 Paride Grillo (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
23 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
24 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
28 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
30 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
31 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
32 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Valery Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
35 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
38 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
39 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
40 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
41 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
42 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
43 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
45 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
47 Valentin Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
48 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne
49 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
50 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
51 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
52 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
55 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
56 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
57 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Cyclisme Prof.Sky Team
58 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
61 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC
62 Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
63 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
65 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
66 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
67 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
69 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
70 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Joost

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment