2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen wins final stage; Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) wins Critérium du Dauphiné 2010.

Transitions
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNF Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank

Final overall 2010 Critérium du Dauphiné rankings:
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack       28:06:28
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:01:41
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:41
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:46
5 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:04:17
6 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:23
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:16
9 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:06:20
10 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:57
11 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:08:09
12 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:08:19
13 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:41
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:09:14
15 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:10:19
16 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:10:20
17 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:31
18 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:33
19 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:10:34
20 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:24
21 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:50
22 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:06
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:31
24 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:56
25 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:14:08
26 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:14:29
27 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:14:58
28 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:15:14
29 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:17:15
30 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:17:20
31 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:18:18
32 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:20
33 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:20:30
34 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:48
35 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:22
36 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:22:10
37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:22:35
38 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:47
39 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:05
40 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:28
41 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:25:02
42 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 0:26:07
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:08
44 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:34
45 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:06
46 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:24
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:28:31
48 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:32
49 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:29:18
50 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:29:34
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:42
52 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:18
53 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:33:40
54 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:54
55 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:34:30
56 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:34:37
57 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:35:58
58 Stijn

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment