2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 7

Team Sky's Edvald Boasson Hagen wins final stage; Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) wins Critérium du Dauphiné 2010.

June 13, 2010: Critérium du Dauphiné / Dauphine Libere: Allevard les Bains - Sallanches (147 km):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team       03:39:43
2 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:27
3 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:32
4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:34
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:40
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
9 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
11 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:50
12 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:00
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:02
14 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions
21 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:04
22 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
25 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
29 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:11
30 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:45
31 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:47
32 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
33 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:02:01
34 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:13
35 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:22
36 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:26
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
40 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:32
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
42 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
44 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:38
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:02
47 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:03:06
48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
52 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
53 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
56 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:11
59 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:29
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:33
61 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:44
62 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:47
63 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:01
64 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
65 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:32
67 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:47
68 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment