2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Team Astana's Alberto Contador wins on L'Alpe d'Huez but fails to escape from Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) who keeps overall race lead.

(Ita) Cervelo Test Team 1:00:30
115 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 1:01:07
116 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:01:33
117 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:02:07
118 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:02:36
119 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 1:04:15
120 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:04:16
121 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 1:04:24
122 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:39
123 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:05:26
124 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 1:05:27
125 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:05:31
126 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack 1:05:49
127 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:24
128 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:07:36
129 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:08:08
130 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:09:05
131 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:09:25
132 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:10:15
133 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:10:28
134 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1:10:53
135 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:10:54
136 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:11:13
137 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 1:12:23
138 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 1:12:45
139 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:12:47
140 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 1:13:48
141 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:15:10
142 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 1:17:13
143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 1:17:19
144 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:17:32
145 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:18:17
146 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:18:45
147 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:21:56
148 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 1:22:14
149 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:22:27

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment