2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Team Astana's Alberto Contador wins on L'Alpe d'Huez but fails to escape from Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) who keeps overall race lead.

Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
68 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:16:21
69 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:19:26
70 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:34
71 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:22:17
73 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:24:39
74 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
75 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
78 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
81 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
82 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
84 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
86 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
87 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
89 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
90 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
91 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
93 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
94 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
95 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
96 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
97 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
98 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
99 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:29:16
100 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
102 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
104 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
105 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
110 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
112 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
113 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
116 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
117 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
118 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
119 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
121 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:31:46
122 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
123 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
124 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
125 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
126 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
127 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
130 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
131 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
132 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
133 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
134 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
135 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
136 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
137 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
138 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
139 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
140 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
141 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
142 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment