2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 6

Team Astana's Alberto Contador wins on L'Alpe d'Huez but fails to escape from Janez Brajkovic (Team RadioShack) who keeps overall race lead.

June 12, 2010: Critérium du Dauphiné / Dauphine Libere: Crolles - L'Alpe d'Huez (155 km):
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana       04:31:01
2 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
3 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:17
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:24
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:40
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:17
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:18
8 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
9 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:26
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:53
13 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
15 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:18
16 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:02:55
18 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:17
20 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:34
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:49
22 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:04:06
23 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:21
25 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
26 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:28
27 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:04:35
28 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:34
29 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:29
30 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:06:38
31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:50
33 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
35 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:07:29
37 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:08:04
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
39 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions 0:08:44
40 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:04
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:09:27
42 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
43 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:30
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:09:35
45 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:40
46 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:10:46
47 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
49 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:29
51 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
52 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
53 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:15
54 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:12:28
55 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:12:59
57 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:16:01
58 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
59 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
60 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
64 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
66 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Amaël

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment