2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Team Lampre's Grega Bole sprints to stage 1 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

(Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:34
41 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
43 Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:00:36
45 Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:37
46 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:38
47 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
48 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:40
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:46
51 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:47
52 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
53 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:49
54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
55 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
56 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:01:14
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:23
58 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:24
59 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:26
60 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:27
61 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:33
62 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
63 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:34
64 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:35
65 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:37
66 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
67 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:01:39
68 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:40
69 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:41
70 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:44
73 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:45
74 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:46
75 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:47
76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
78 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:48
79 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
80 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:49
81 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:50
82 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:51
83 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:53
84 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
85 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
86 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:54
87 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:55
88 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:56
89 Davide Appollino (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
90 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
92 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 0:01:58
94 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
95 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:03
97 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
98 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:04
99 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:05
100 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:06
101 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:07
102 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:08
103 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:13
105 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:02:14
106 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:19
107 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:22
108 Dmitriy

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment