2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Dauphine Libere Results - Stage 1

Team Lampre's Grega Bole sprints to stage 1 win; Alberto Contador maintains overall Criterium du Dauphine lead.

Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
147 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
148 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
150 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
151 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
152 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
153 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
154 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
155 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
156 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
157 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
158 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
159 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:01
160 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
161 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:07:03
162 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
163 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
164 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
165 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
166 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:10:02
167 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:56
168 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
169 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
170 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
171 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
172 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
173 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
174 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
175 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:41

Overall Critérium du Dauphiné rankings after stage 1:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana       04:55:58
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:02
3 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:05
4 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:10
5 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:00:12
6 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
7 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:14
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:16
13 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:17
14 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:18
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:19
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:20
21 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:21
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:23
23 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:24
24 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:25
25 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
27 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:26
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:28
29 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:29
30 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:30
31 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:00:31
32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
33 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:32
35 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
38 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:00:33
39 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Amaël Moinard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment