2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

David Millar wins final time trial; Pierrick Fedrigo wins Criterium International ahead of Michael Rogers and Tiago Machado.

Telecom
73 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:57
74 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
75 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:58
76 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:59
77 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:00
78 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:01
79 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:01:02
80 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin-Transitions
81 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:03
82 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
83 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:04
84 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:01:05
85 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
86 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:01:07
87 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
88 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:08
89 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
90 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:09
91 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
92 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
93 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
94 René Mandri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:01:13
95 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:14
96 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:17
97 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:18
98 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:01:19
99 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
100 Jéremy Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:01:20
101 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne-Schuller 0:01:22
102 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:01:23
103 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
104 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:24
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:27
106 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:28
107 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:31
108 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:32
109 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:34
110 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:38
111 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:01:42
112 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:01:48
113 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-HTC 0:02:47

Final overall rankings:
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom       07:11:59
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:14
3 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:15

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment