2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

David Millar wins final time trial; Pierrick Fedrigo wins Criterium International ahead of Michael Rogers and Tiago Machado.

March 28, 2010: Criterium International 2010: Porto-Vecchio - Porto-Vecchio (7.8 km individual time trial / individual epilogue):
1 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions       00:09:50
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 0:00:02
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:03
4 Liéuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
5 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:11
6 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia-HTC
7 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:12
9 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:13
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:14
11 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:15
12 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:17
13 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
14 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:18
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:19
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:20
17 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:22
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:23
20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:24
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
22 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:25
23 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:26
24 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:27
25 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:29
27 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:30
28 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:31
29 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
31 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:00:32
33 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:00:33
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux 0:00:34
35 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:35
36 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
37 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:36
38 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:37
40 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:38
41 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
42 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:40
43 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano
44 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:00:43
46 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions
47 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Transitions
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia-HTC 0:00:45
50 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
51 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
52 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:46
53 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Columbia-HTC
54 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
55 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:00:47
56 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:00:48
57 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
58 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
59 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:00:50
60 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
61 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Francaise des Jeux
62 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:00:52
63 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
64 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
65 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:53
67 Hernandez Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
68 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:00:55
69 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:56
71 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment