2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

Team Sky's Russell Downing wins stage 2; Pierrick Fedrigo maintains overall lead.

(Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
40 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:22
41 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:03:53
42 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
43 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
44 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale
45 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:04
47 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:04:13
48 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Francaise des Jeux
49 Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:05:01
50 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team RadioShack 0:05:03
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:17
53 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:05:23
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
55 Jéremy Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:05:57
56 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:06:17
57 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:08:09
58 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:26
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale 0:08:29
60 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
61 Liéuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
62 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:11
63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:09:13
64 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:14
65 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:09:45
67 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:58
68 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
69 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
70 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:18
72 Andrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne-Schuller 0:12:52
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:13:46
75 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:14:02
77 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:15:11
78 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:17:21
79 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil-Shimano 0:17:31
80 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:17:45
81 Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:18:07
82 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18:12
83 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:18:15
84 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:09
85 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:21:15
86 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin-Transitions
87 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin-Transitions
88 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:21:26
89 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:21:32
90 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin-Transitions
91 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-HTC 0:21:35
92 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
93 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
94 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
97 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98 Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-HTC
100 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
102 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
103 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Columbia-HTC
104 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
105 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
107 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
108 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
109 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:22:00
110 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:07
111 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:22:49
112 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:22:50
113 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:23:12
114 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment