2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 4

Anthony Ravard (AG2R) wins final stage; Luis Leon Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne) wins Circuit de la Sarthe 2010.

April 9, 2010: Circuit Cycliste de la Sarthe 2010: Abbaye de l'Epau - Sille Le Guillaume (170 km):
1 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale       04:14:04
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
4 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
5 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
7 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
8 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
9 Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
10 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
11 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
13 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
15 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
16 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
18 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
19 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
20 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
21 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
22 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
23 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R La Mondiale
25 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
26 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
27 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
28 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
29 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
30 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
32 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
34 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
35 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
36 Ted Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
37 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
39 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
40 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
42 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
43 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
44 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
45 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
46 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:01
47 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
49 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:02
50 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
51 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
52 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
53 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
54 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
55 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
56 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
57 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
58 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
59 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
60 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:04
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
63 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
64 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
65 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:05
66 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10

Final overall rankings:
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment