2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 3

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin sprints to beautiful stage win for Team Cofidis; Luis Leon Sanchez spends one more night in the yellow jersey.

(Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
69 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
70 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
71 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:11:28
72 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
73 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
74 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:15:18
76 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:17:20
77 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
78 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
80 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
81 Piet Rooljakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNF Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNF Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       11:22:52
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:08
3 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:13
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:16
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:18
7 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:21
8 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:25
10 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:27
11 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
12 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:28
14 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
15 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:29
16 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:32
18 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
19 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:36
20 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:37
21 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:38
23 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:39
24 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:40
25 Ted Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
26 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:46
27 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:47
28 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:48
29 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:19
30 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:20
31 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:21
32 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:29
33 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:30
34 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
35 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:31
37 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
38 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:33
39 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:01:36
40 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:37
41 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:01:39
42 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
43 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:42
44 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:51
45 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:53
46 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:01:56
47 Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:01:58
48 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment