2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2B

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2B

Tiago Machado wins time trial for Team RadioShack; Luis Leon Sanchez sleeps in the yellow jersey.

0:00:41
67 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
68 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:43
70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:46
71 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 0:00:48
72 Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
73 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:49
74 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - Csf Inox 0:00:50
75 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:51
76 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:54
77 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
78 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:56
79 Julien Mazet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:57
80 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
81 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:58
82 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:00
83 Stanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:09
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:22
85 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha

Overall rankings after stage 2B:
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       06:32:10
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:08
3 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:13
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:00:16
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:18
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
7 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:19
8 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:21
9 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:22
10 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:24
11 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:25
12 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:00:27
13 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
14 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
15 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:28
17 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
18 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
19 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
20 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
22 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:29
23 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
24 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
25 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
26 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
27 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:30
28 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:00:31
29 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:32
30 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
31 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
32 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
33 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:34
34 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
35 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
36 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:35
37 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
38 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
39 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
40 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:36
41 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
42 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:37
43 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
44 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
45 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team Radioshack
46 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
47

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment