2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2A

News & Results

04/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Circuit de la Sarthe Results - Stage 2A

AG2R's Anthony Ravard wins stage 2A; Luis Leon Sanchez keeps overall race lead.

April 7, 2010: Circuit de la Sarthe 2010: Varades - Angers (98 km):
1 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale       02:14:36
2 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
3 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
4 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
5 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis,Le Credit En Ligne. 0:00:01
7 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
8 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis,Le Credit En Ligne.
11 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
12 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
13 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
14 Mathias Frank (Swi) Bmc Racing Team
15 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Bmc Racing Team
18 Uros Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil
19 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
21 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
22 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
25 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil
27 Ted Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
28 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
29 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
30 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Bmc Racing Team
31 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
33 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
34 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis,Le Credit En Ligne.
35 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Adria Mobil
36 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
37 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
38 Jean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
39 Florian Stalder (Swi) Bmc Racing Team
40 Stanis. Starodubtsev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
41 Steve Morabito (Swi) Bmc Racing Team
42 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
43 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis,Le Credit En Ligne.
44 Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
45 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
46 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
47 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
48 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
49 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
51 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
52 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
53 Jeffry Louder (USA) Bmc Racing Team
54 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
55 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
56 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
57 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
58 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis,Le Credit En Ligne.
59 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
60 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
61 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
63 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
64 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
65 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
66 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
69 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
70 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
71 Cyril

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment