2010 Brabantse Pijl Fleche Brabanconne Results

News & Results

04/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Brabantse Pijl Fleche Brabanconne Results

Team RadioShack's Sebastien Rosseler is the winner of the Brabantse Pijl / Fleche Brabanconne 2010.

Radioshack team rider Rosseler wins the Brabantse Pijl cycling race in Overijse

April 14, 2010: Brabantse Pijl / Fleche Brabanconne ( km):
1 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack       04:45:07
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
3 Jurgen Vandewalle (Bel) Quick Step
4 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:00:43
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
7 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46
8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:57
9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
10 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12 Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
13 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
14 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
16 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:01:03
17 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems 0:01:04
18 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:07
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
21 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:10
22 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:01:42
23 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:04
25 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp 0:03:03
26 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
27 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
28 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
29 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
33 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
34 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
37 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
39 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
41 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
42 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:13
43 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:33
44 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:47
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:49
46 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:00
47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
48 Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:20
51 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:06:35
DNS Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNS Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
DNS Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Kirk Carlsen (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment