2010 Amstel Gold Race Results

News & Results

04/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Amstel Gold Race Results

Philippe Gilbert wins the Amstel Gold Race 2010 ahead of Ryder Hesjedal and Enrico Gasparotto.

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:02
74 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:08:59
76 Christopher Froome (Ken) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:20
77 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:31
78 Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
79 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
81 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
86 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
87 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
90 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
91 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
92 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
94 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
99 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
100 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
102 Daniele Righi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
103 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
105 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:19
106 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
107 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108 Jose Vinc Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:37
109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:14:25
110 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
111 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
112 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
113 Manuel Antonio Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
114 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
115 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
116 Preben Vanhecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
117 Mouro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
119 Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
DNF Joaquin Rodriquezoliver (Spa) Team Katusha
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF David Lopezgarcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Alan Perezlezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
DNF Rafael Vallsferri (Alb) Footon-Servetto
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
DNF Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Ricardo Vandervelde (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Francesco Belloti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jean-Christophe Perraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Kevin Deweert (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment