2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/9/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Albasini wins stage; Contador maintains overall lead.

Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                     
78 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                               
79 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana                     
80 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   
81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                     
82 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                          
83 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                          
84 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                            
85 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
86 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             
87 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                     
88 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam                  
89 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
90 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                        
91 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
92 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
93 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                        
94 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank                       
95 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad             
96 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad            
97 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                           
98 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                           
99 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad            
100 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     
101 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
102 Javier Echarri Marín (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO          
103 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                
104 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                    
105 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                           
106 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha                         
107 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                
108 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                          
109 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom              
110 Joaquín Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
111 Mauricio A Ardila (Col) Rabobank                        
112 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
113 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                        
114 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               
115 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                       
116 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam               
117 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO                
118 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                 
119 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank                       
120 Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                
121 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO           
122 Joaquín Novoa (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                    
123 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
124 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale             1.53
125 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
126 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO       
127 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     
128 Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          
129 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram                    1.56
130 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis                               
131 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                          
132 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                             
133 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                    
134 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         
135 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                            
136 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram                     2.10
137 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto               2.35
138 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam                3.09
139 Mikel Gaztañaga (Spa) Contentpolis - AMPO            7.01

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       16:00:16
2 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.08
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                           
4 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Team Katusha                      
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   0.27
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                           0.32
7 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne           0.35
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                         0.54
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                            
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                     
11 Joaquín Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                     1.11
13 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad            
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment