2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/27/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

Valverde wins final stage; Leipheimer takes overall race win.

(Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                     35.03
101 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                          35.22
102 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                              35.49
103 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon             36.05
104 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea                                           36.08
105 Daniel Sesma Sorbet (Spa) Orbea                                            36.16
106 Eritz Ruiz De Erentxun Antetara (Spa) Orbea                                37.08
107 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                       37.12
108 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Rock Racing                                     37.54
109 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                            37.56
110 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                    38.02
111 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD                                                   38.34
112 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                                38.50
113 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon             38.58
114 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               39.58
115 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 40.05
116 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            40.06
117 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                       40.24
118 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                                         40.33
119 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 42.04
120 Samuel Dias Coelho (Por) Barbot-Siper                                      43.09
121 Raul Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon         43.40
122 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Orbea                                          44.29
123 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  45.08
124 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot-Siper                                      45.18
125 Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea                                           45.54
126 Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea                                           46.01
127 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                        47.41
128 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper                                          50.33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment