2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/27/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

Valverde wins final stage; Leipheimer takes overall race win.

Garmin-Slipstream                                       4.55
28 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        4.58
29 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper                                            5.13
30 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        5.28
31 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                           5.30
32 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          5.31
33 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       5.34
34 Javier Mejías (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            5.45
35 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                           5.50
36 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 5.56
37 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                        5.59
38 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Rock Racing                                              6.01
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                   6.15
40 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                         6.24
41 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       6.46
42 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                      7.09
43 Vitaly Kondrut (Ukr) ISD                                                     7.10
44 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                          7.45
45 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                      8.09
46 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank                                            8.43
47 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                       9.06
48 Byron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon    9.20
49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                               9.21
50 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                     9.34
51 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                9.37
52 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea                                     9.59
53 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                      10.09
54 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                10.11
55 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                                                12.10
56 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                             
57 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                         12.51
58 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                                                13.23
59 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                                         16.05
60 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                         17.36
61 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                         18.07
62 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                    18.20
63 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          19.47
64 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        20.29
65 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD                                                     22.28
66 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   22.54
67 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                                 23.09
68 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                 23.29
69 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                           23.39
70 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                           23.49
71 Edgar Pinto (Por) Liberty Seguros                                           23.58
72 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       24.21
73 Joseba Larralde Alzugarai (Spa) Orbea                                       24.22
74 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                              24.47
75 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                 24.55
76 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                              25.23
77 Carlos Manuel Pinho Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper                             26.37
78 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  26.41
79 Marlon Pérez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                         28.25
80 David Vitoria (Swi) Rock Racing                                             28.32
81 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                28.57
82 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                29.33
83 José Herrada (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                        29.58
84 José Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               30.01
85 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       30.06
86 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                            30.10
87 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD                                                30.44
88 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD                                                  31.54
89 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                            32.14
90 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                                32.25
91 David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon           32.40
92 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          32.42
93 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                      
94 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (Por) Barbot-Siper                           32.48
95 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon          33.01
96 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper                                          33.08
97 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                           33.34
98 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  34.24
99 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                            34.56
100 Javier Benitez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment