2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/26/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 4

Cobo takes stage 4; Leipheimer maintains overall race lead.

Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                     31.48
98 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               32.14
99 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  32.29
100 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         32.42
101 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon         33.01
102 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                          33.34
103 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                           34.29
104 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon             35.01
105 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                          35.03
106 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                         
107 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 35.22
108 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                       35.41
109 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea                                               
110 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                              35.49
111 Eritz Ruiz De Erentxun Antetara (Spa) Orbea                                36.04
112 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                            36.11
113 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                       36.41
114 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Rock Racing                                     37.06
115 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 
116 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                    37.16
117 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 37.21
118 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                                37.46
119 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            37.48
120 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD                                                   38.34
121 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               39.10
122 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                                         39.29
123 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Orbea                                          40.28
124 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  41.00
125 Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea                                           41.11
126 Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea                                           41.18
127 Raul Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon         41.48
128 Samuel Dias Coelho (Por) Barbot-Siper                                      42.05
129 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                        42.58
130 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot-Siper                                      44.37
131 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper                                          47.48

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment