2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/23/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 1

Sobrino wins stage 1; Armstrong crashes out.

Carlos Manuel Pinho Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper                             
85 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                
86 Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                         
87 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                      
88 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                      
89 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                     
90 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                
91 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana                                                
92 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
93 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                         
94 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                          
95 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                  
96 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD                                                 
97 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          
98 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                  
99 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               0.28
100 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                         5.27
101 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon                 
102 Raul Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon         
103 David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon          
104 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu (Spa) Orbea                                          
105 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                                  5.30
106 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                 
107 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               
108 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea                                        6.36
109 Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros                                        
110 Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea                                           
111 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                   
112 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                                        
113 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Barbot-Siper                                      
114 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  
115 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam                                       
116 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Rock Racing                                     
117 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                              
118 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                                          
119 Samuel Dias Coelho (Por) Barbot-Siper                                      
120 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                    
121 Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea                                           
122 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper                                          
123 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                                         
124 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
125 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                           
126 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                        
127 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                             
128 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                                 
129 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon             
130 Eritz Ruiz De Erentxun Antetara (Spa) Orbea                                
131 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                            9.32
132 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            
133 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       
DNF Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                               
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom

 
 
Please visit and support our advertisers. Thank you for your support.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment