2009 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

News & Results

08/16/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2009 Vattenfall Cyclassics Results

Tyler Farrar (Team Garmin-Slipstream) wins in Hamburg, Germany.

Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
77 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step    
78 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana    
79 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step    
80 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto    
81 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram    
82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas    
83 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:48  
84 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:19  
85 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:34  
86 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:52  
87 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano    
88 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
89 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
90 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale    
91 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
93 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha    
94 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
95 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano    
96 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano    
97 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
98 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
99 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
100 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank    
101 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
103 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram    
104 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
105 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
106 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale    
107 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C    
108 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux    
109 Arnoud Coyot (Fra) Caisse D'epargne    
110 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse D'epargne    
111 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
112 Harald Morscher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
113 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram    
114 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
115 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
116 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec    
117 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
118 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux    
119 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream    
120 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream    
121 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
122 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
123 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
124 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas    
125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step    
126 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
127 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana    
128 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
129 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
130 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto    
131 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale    
132 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC    
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - HTC    
DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - HTC    
DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha    
DNF Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha    
DNF Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha    
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana    
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas    
DNF Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse D'epargne    
DNF Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto    
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto    
DNF Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream    
DNF David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream (Crashed)
DNF Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream (Crashed)   
DNF Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux    
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF Markus Eichler

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment