2009 UCI Road Cycling World Championships Results - Elite Women's Road Race

News & Results

09/26/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 UCI Road Cycling World Championships Results - Elite Women's Road Race

Tatiana Guderzo wins gold ahead of Marianne Vos and Noemi Cantele.

September 26, 2009: UCI World Cycling Championships Results - Elite Women's Road Race: Mendrisio, Switzerland (124 km):
1 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)       03:33:25  
2 Marianne Vos (Netherlands) 0:00:19  
3 Noemi Cantele (Italy)    
4 Kristin Armstrong (United States Of America)    
5 Diana Ziliute (Lithuania) 3:34:32  
6 Judith Arndt (Germany)    
7 Erinne Willock (Canada)    
8 Nicole Brändli (Switzerland)    
9 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)    
10 Catherine Cheatley (New Zealand)    
11 Emma Johansson (Sweden)    
12 Ruth Corset (Australia)    
13 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)    
14 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)    
15 Evelyn Stevens (United States Of America)    
16 Linda Melanie Villumsen (Denmark) 3:36:27  
17 Paulina Brzezna (Poland) 3:37:06  
18 Mara Abbott (United States Of America) 3:38:16  
19 Claudia Häusler (Germany) 3:39:16  
20 Ana Garcia Antequera (Spain) 3:39:19  
21 Andrea Bosman (Netherlands) 3:40:19  
22 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)    
23 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)    
24 Julia Martisova (Russian Federation)    
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (France)    
26 Edwige Pitel (France)    
27 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)    
28 Sharon Laws (Great Britain)    
29 Trixi Worrack (Germany)    
30 Fabiana Luperini (Italy)    
31 Karine Gautard (France) 3:43:17  
32 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania) 3:43:36  
33 Kaytee Boyd (New Zealand)    
34 Carla Swart (South Africa)    
35 Sophie Creux (France)    
36 Monika Grzebinoga (Poland)    
37 Marissa Van Der Merwe (Mexico)    
38 Verónica Leal Balderas (Austria)    
39 Christiane Soeder (Canada)    
40 Tara Whitten (Ukraine)    
41 Olena Oliinyk (Netherlands)    
42 Regina Bruins Irene 3:43:38  
43 Irene Van Den Broek (France)    
44 Julie Krasniak (Netherlands)    
45 Loes Gunnewijk (Italy)    
46 Monia Baccaille (Italy) 3:43:43  
47 Luisa Tamanini (France)    
48 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (Russian Federation) 3:45:34  
49 Oxana Kozonchuk (Ukraine) 3:46:11  
50 Eivgenia Vysotska (Australia)    
51 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Ukraine)    
52 Tiffany Cromwell (Switzerland)    
53 Alona Andruk (Belgium)    
54 Patricia Schwager (Austria)    
55 Lieselot Decroix (Lithuania)    
56 Daniela Pintarelli (Ireland) 3:46:27  
DNF Modesta Vzesniauskaite (New Zealand)    
DNF Siobhan Horgan (Mexico)    
DNF Rachel Mercer (Russian Federation)    
DNF Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Poland)    
DNF Anna Evseeva (Ukraine)    
DNF Malgorzta Jasinska (Belgium)    
DNF Nina Ovcharenko (United States Of America)    
DNF Liesbet De Vocht (Italy)    
DNF Kimberly Anderson (Germany)    
DNF Giorgia Bronzini (Russian Federation)    
DNF Tina Liebig (Belgium)    
DNF Tatiana Antoshina (Spain)    
DNF Jessie Daams (Lithuania)    
DNF Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Lithuania)    
DNF Edita Unguryte (Spain)    
DNF Inga Cilvinaite (Netherlands)    
DNF Anna Sanchis Chafer (Canada)    
DNF Martine Bras (Russian Federation)    
DNF Joelle Numainville (Andorra)    
DNF Svetlana Bubnenkova (Great Britain)    
DNF Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (Great Britain)    
DNF Nicole Cooke (Slovenia)    
DNF Katie Colclough (Australia)    
DNF Sigrid Corneo (Germany)    
DNF Vicki Whitelaw (Switzerland)    
DNF Charlotte Becker (Denmark)    
DNF Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)    
DNF Trine Schmidt (Poland)    
DNF Emilie Aubry (Slovenia)    
DNF Sylwia Kapusta (Brazil)    
DNF Polona Batagelj (Sweden)    
DNF Rosane Kirch (Sweden)    
DNF Marie Lindberg (Switzerland)    
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Thailand)    
DNF Jessica Schneeberger (Portugal)    
DNF Chanpeng Nontasin (Norway)    
DNF Ester Alves (Germany)    
DNF Fröydis Waerstad (Great Britain)    
DNF Ina Teutenberg (Spain)    
DNF Lucy Martin (Russian Federation)    
DNF Belen Lopez Morales (Ireland)    
DNF Elena Novikova (Switzerland)    
DNF Olivia Dillon (Czech Republic)    
DNF Andrea Wolfer (Croatia)    
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Turkey)    
DNF Maja Marukic (St Kitts and Nevis)    
DNF Semra Yetis (Croatia)    
DNF Kathryn Bertine (Thailand)    
DNF Marina Boduljak (Thailand)    
DNF Monrudee Chapookham (Thailand)    
DNF Wilaiwan Kunlapha (United States Of America)    
DNF

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment