2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

News & Results

06/18/2009| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2009 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 6

Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto    
153 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:02:30  
154 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:04  
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Overall rankings after stage 6:
after stage 6 1 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale       23:10:27  
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:09  
3 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:00:14  
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:42  
5 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:45  
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:54  
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:00:55  
8 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:56  
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:01  
10 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:02  
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.    
12 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:05  
13 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:07  
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:08  
15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:24  
16 Robert Kiserlovsky (Cro) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:39  
17 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:01:52  
18 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:56  
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:02:02  
20 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:02:04  
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:07  
22 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:14  
23 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana    
24 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:02:28  
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:36  
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:43  
27 Rui Alberto Faria (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:49  
28 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:52  
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:54  
30 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:02:55  
31 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:02:56  
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Slipstream    
33 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto 0:02:58  
34 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 0:03:02  
35 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:03  
36 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:04  
37 José Angel Gómez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:06  
38 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:03:22  
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto    
40 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream 0:03:28  
41 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:42  
42 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana 0:03:45  
43 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:47  
44 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C. 0:04:04  
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:19  
46 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:04:33  
47 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec 0:04:49  
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:52  
49 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:02  
50 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas 0:05:45  
51 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad 0:05:52  
52 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:04  
53 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha    
54 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:44  
55 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:48  
56 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:00  
57 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:09  
58 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:53  
59 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux    
60 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:08:37  
61 Branislau Samoilau (Bul) Quick Step 0:08:42  
62 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:55  
63 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:10:41  
64 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment